Hotel Boutique Laureles Home - Ayenda 1258

Cq. 73b #39b-32, 050031 Medellín, Colombia

  • Up to 6 guests
  • Up to 26 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Guests rate Hotel Boutique Laureles Home - Ayenda 1258 7.5/10 (307 reviews). The centre is 2.05 km away. Facilities include free Wi-Fi and family rooms.

Hotel Boutique Laureles Home - Ayenda 1258 is a hotel in Medellín, in the Laureles - Estadio district. It has 16 rooms.

Rooms and features

Each room has a private bathroom, a desk and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. Wardrobes are also provided. Selected rooms come with a balcony and a quiet street view, and the family room has 3 beds.

Property amenities

Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the hotel. The property offers a continental breakfast, a shared kitchen, a shared lounge and room service. A reception team provides area tips, and tour arrangements are available.

Location and transport

Estadio metro stop is 1.5 km away. Olaya Herrera is 1.8 km away, and José María Córdova International is 24 km away.

Nearby attractions

  • Barefoot's Park - 2.4 km
  • Urban Gate - 2.4 km
  • Juan Pablo II Airpark - 2.7 km

Good to know

Upper floors are accessible by stairs only. Private check-in and check-out are available.

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~US$38

Select your room

Small Double Room

  • private bathroom
  • streaming services
  • flat-screen TV

2 guests14 m²private bathroom

Hotel Boutique Laureles Home - Ayenda 1258 - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Accommodations for families
  • non-smoking throughout
  • Housekeeping services daily
  • Round-the-clock reception
  • In-room service
  • Baggage holding
  • Clothes washing

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Use the Special Requests box during booking or contact the property directly.

A valid photo ID and credit card are required upon check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 69854
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Boutique Laureles Home - Ayenda 1258?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: from 01:00 to 12:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Hotel Boutique Laureles Home - Ayenda 1258?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Hotel Boutique Laureles Home - Ayenda 1258?

The largest available option accommodates up to 6 guests.

Does Hotel Boutique Laureles Home - Ayenda 1258 provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is Hotel Boutique Laureles Home - Ayenda 1258 located?

The property is located in Medellín.

Hotel Boutique Laureles Home - Ayenda 1258 on the map: Medellín

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Hotel Boutique Laureles Home - Ayenda 1258

The average score from 307 Booking.com reviews is 7.5/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Juan 05 - 2025
7/10

A wonderful stay overall, with clean rooms and good service. The location is really good, since there are many restaurants nearby, a grocery store right in front of the hotel, and even a small bakery next to it. The only drawback is that it is quite far from the metro station, so getting around means using a car, such as Uber.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Hotel Boutique Laureles Home - Ayenda 1258 do not represent the views of medellindeals.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10